BOXROX Pro

How to Watch 2024 Wodapalooza; Athletes Competing

Stream and competitors, all in one page.

The 2024 TYR Wodapalooza is entering its 12th edition and is the unofficial kick-start of the new year for CrossFit competitors around the globe. Check out how to watch 2024 Wodapalooza and the athletes competing this weekend.

The CrossFit competition is biggest off-season event for competitor in January and a big highlight for lovers of the Sport.

When:

  • January 11-14 (individual athletes compete on January 11-12 and teams on January 13-14)

Where:

How Much Money:

  • Total prize purse of U$ 567,000

The prize purse saw an increase of $67,000 compared to the previous year. First elite individuals will earn $75,000, with second and third taking home $30,000 and $20,000 respectively. This year, the distribution of funds will also be more evenly distributed to lower placing athletes.

How to Watch 2024 Wodapalooza

The Livestream of 2024 Wodapalooza will be available on Loud and Live’s YouTube page for each day of the competition.

The Livestreams are also divided depending on the stage people are competing, such as Tina Hills, Flager, Bayside, Elite, and there is even a Portuguese Livestream of the 2024 Wodapalooza.

At the time of writing, the Livestreams available were only for the first day of competition.

  • Thursday – Elite

To see the other days, head on to Loud and Live YouTube’s page below.

Click here to see all the Livestream of 2024 Wodapalooza.

Athletes Competing

The roster for Individuals, teams (three members, same gender) and adaptive athletes were revealed only this week.

If you want to see the workouts programmed for this weekend of CrossFit competition, click here.

Here are the official competitors as of January 8th.

Elite Women

  • Abigail Domit
  • Allison Weiss
  • Andra Moistus
  • Arielle Loewen
  • Ashley Shoemaker
  • Becca Merritt
  • Bergros Bjornsdottir
  • Briony Challis
  • Callista Lang
  • Caroline Stanley
  • Christee Hollard
  • Dani Speegle
  • Elena Carratala Sanahuja
  • Elizabeth Wishart
  • Ellia Miller
  • Ellie Turner
  • Emily De Rooy
  • Emily Rethwill
  • Emily Rolfe
  • Emma Cary
  • Feeroozeh Saghafi
  • Freya Moosbrugger
  • Gabriela Migała
  • Gabrielle Spenst
  • Grace Walton
  • Jessica Androsik
  • Julia Hannaford
  • Katie Canning
  • Keara Napoli
  • Lexi Neely
  • Margaux Masset
  • Matilde Oyen Garnes
  • Nicolette Torreggiani
  • Nina Vragovic
  • Olivia Kerstetter
  • Rebecca Fuselier
  • Rebecka Vitesson
  • Ro Scott
  • Stacy Lerum
  • Sydney Wells
Source: Courtesy of CrossFit Inc.
Emma Cary during 2023 CrossFit Semifinals.

Elite Men

  • Alex Vigneault
  • Alexandre Caron
  • Antonios Makaronas
  • Arturo Torres
  • Austin Hatfield
  • Brent Fikowski
  • Bronislaw Olenkowicz
  • CJ Gerald
  • Colten Mertens
  • Connor Voltz
  • Drake Lewis
  • Evan Rogers
  • Francis Pelletier
  • Guilherme Malheiros
  • Harry Lightfoot
  • Henrik Haapalainen
  • Jack Farlow
  • Jack Rozema
  • James Sprague
  • John Wood
  • Joshua Hong
  • Juan Ignacio Sforzini
  • Kaique Cerveny
  • Kalyan Ribeiro De Souza
  • Kevin Jurs
  • Lucas Heuze
  • Luke Parker
  • Martin Feiferlik
  • Nick Mathew
  • Nikita Yundov
  • Patrick Vellner
  • Ricky Garard
  • Roman Khrennikov
  • Samuel Cournoyer
  • Samuel Kwant
  • Spencer Panchik
  • Tanner Balazs
  • Travon Benton
  • William Bennett
Source: Wodapalooza Instagram
Jeff Adler, Pat Vellner, and Travis Mayer at Wodapalooza 2023

LATAM Cup Women

  • Fernanda Dotto
  • Sasha Nievas
  • Mariana Meza
  • Paulina Haro
  • Camila Marca
  • Ana Cecelia Martinez Hernandez
  • Vera Valdez
  • Mariangela Vargas
  • Emily Andrade
  • Aliadhy Bass

LATAM Cup Men

  • Isaiah Vidal
  • Luis Cacacho
  • Manuel Gallegos
  • Roldan Goldbaum
  • Vinicius Stoelben

Elite Team — Women

  • Firebarns Club
  • Kolesnikov Team
  • Kriger Meets TrainingCulture
  • Leapin Lemurs
  • Lifters Girls
  • Limey Girls
  • Lycan Gang
  • Mile High Muscles
  • NGH
  • Plus Ultra
  • Reebok Crew
  • Rx Performance
  • Stronger Than a 90s Trend
  • Sweet Sticky Thicc and Pretty
  • Team Bareen
  • Team Frog Grips
  • Team Ice Barrel
  • Team Scandinadian
  • Team Treta
  • Three Queens
  • Torian Black
  • Trailer Park Girls
  • US Army Warrior Fitness

Elite Team — Men

  • Canadians from the East
  • Complex Wodex
  • Conquer Athlete
  • CrossFit Mayhem the Empire
  • DSM Performance TCC
  • EFP
  • Foxed Ferret Manatee Men
  • Kinesis Black
  • Krypton
  • Los Hombres
  • Maxlift Australia
  • Mayhem Outlaws
  • Midwest Cowboys
  • Omnia
  • Picsil Traincult
  • Project Girona
  • Rehab to Perform
  • Soul Ab Squad
  • Team Evolve
  • Team Gorila 911
  • Team GOWOD
  • Team Overtake
  • Team Picsil
  • Team TYR
  • Tenskills Pro 1
  • The Strapping Young Lads
  • Tres Leches
  • Truecoach Traincult
  • Velites Traincult

Rx — Women

  • Amber Takara
  • Andrea Chiovitti
  • Aubriana Montplaisir
  • Caitlin Bernardin
  • Claire Truax
  • Cynthia Lemieux
  • Grace Lochner
  • Hannah Erickson
  • Janie Cheverie
  • Juliana Cavalech Ferrarini
  • Kacey Wells
  • Kelly Benfey
  • Kelsey Hays
  • Lilly Rodriguez
  • Logan Filo-Loos
  • Lydia Fish
  • Saraí Rodríguez Camacho
  • Trista Smith

Rx — Men

  • Austin Evans
  • Brandon Foor
  • Brandon Smith
  • Christian Ramon
  • Dalton Rodgers
  • Jacob Heart
  • Juan Manuel Seitun
  • Luis Guillermo Nuñez Hernández
  • Martin Miguel Gonzalez
  • Max Krieg
  • Michael Evans
  • Nicolas Bedon
  • Ricardo Marquez
  • Robert Yates
  • Ryley Humrighouse
  • Samuel Proulx
  • Sarin Suvanasai
  • Selvan Ramjattan
  • Tyler Wright

Rx Team — Women

  • No Excuses
  • 8th Day
  • Army Warrior Fitness Team Black and Gold
  • BC Babes
  • Blues City Kool-Aid
  • Comtrain – Young and Dangerous
  • Conquer + Jack Nation
  • Conquer East
  • CrossFit Lévis Paradise
  • CrossFit Papio Cornhuskers
  • CSA X Evernox
  • Danielle Did It
  • Duddy Buddies
  • DVPMT Athlete
  • From Réunion to Miami
  • Get Griddy
  • Gucci Gang
  • HT + The Twins
  • It’s Britney B*tch
  • Lagniappe Ladies
  • Mo’Stacked
  • Monster Gals
  • Off the Grid X CJC Gains Gals
  • Oh My Quad!
  • Overpowered Glowsticks
  • PGPA
  • Pop Lock and Lift It
  • PR OR ER
  • Ruster MX
  • Sabal Park
  • TCP Tonic CrossFit
  • Team Lift Heavy
  • Team Milk
  • TeamLDN Valkyrie
  • Tenskills X Le Repere
  • Thiccc and Quick
  • Tori in the Middle
  • Triple Trouble
  • TTRU Dawgs
  • Underpups

Rx Team — Men

  • 519 Aiminals
  • Battle Cancer Peak360
  • Beauty and the Beefs
  • Black Pardus México
  • Brits Abroad
  • Conquer Thicc Boys
  • CrossDepot
  • CrossFit Chicoutimi
  • CrossFit Cobourg
  • CrossFit Dos Hermanas
  • CrossFit Downtown Heights
  • CrossFit Hype Gold
  • CrossFit Krypton
  • East Coast Boyz
  • Italians
  • Jai L’Doua
  • John 13-7
  • Just Train HQ
  • Kirkland Built
  • Kryptons B Team
  • Last Second
  • Lords of Dogtown
  • Nor Cal Boyz
  • Ocfit Ft 1855
  • Omertá
  • Override 4K
  • Pale Cheeks
  • Pardon My French
  • Starr Strength Aus
  • Street Sharks
  • Team Rhabdo
  • That’ll Do Donkey
  • Thunder Cats
  • Ticos Y Un Mexa
  • True North CrossFit
  • Try That In a Small Town
  • Two Cowboys and a Canuck
  • Waterbear CrossFit
  • WOD Wizards
  • WodeoReview

Intermediate Team — Women

  • 12th State
  • ACA
  • All Level CrossFit
  • Ammo
  • Barbiedottirs
  • Blondes Have More Fun
  • Caribbean Misfits
  • CFB Breakfast Girls
  • CFDE Solid Prog
  • CFZ
  • Chicago Ave CrossFit
  • CrossFit 401
  • CrossFit Breakthrough
  • CrossFit PSC
  • CrossFit Southie
  • CrossFit Wicked
  • CTA Five Two
  • DEKA CrossFit
  • DSM Performance
  • Girls From the North
  • Girls Just Wanna Have Sun
  • Hot Girl Sh*t
  • Kinesis Young Does
  • Kingpinbones
  • La Grotta Girls
  • Ladies of MFLH
  • Last Minute Crew
  • Man Made KTX FIT
  • MMM Good
  • NAPP
  • Ninja Creami’s
  • On S’Arrache – CrossFit Lévis / Tenskills CF
  • Peak180 Athletics
  • Peninsula Lifetree
  • Picsil Latinomix
  • Pota Fàuss
  • Pwrd by Coffee
  • Rammer Jammers
  • Ride or Die
  • Running Better Than the Government
  • Ruster THP
  • Rx Gymnastics
  • Sore Queens
  • Surviving Not Thriving
  • Tall, Medium, Small
  • Team Flying V – MTL Girls
  • Team Nutripure
  • Team Proud
  • Team Quadzilla
  • Tenperformance
  • Tenskills CrossFit Rookies
  • The Doc, Scientist, & Engineer
  • Thick Thighs, Thin Patience
  • U.S.EH
  • Unio Strong(er)
  • Weight Listed
  • Westchase Duo + DC
  • Whooties
  • Wonder Latinas

Intermediate Team — Men

  • 2 and ½ Cali Boyz
  • 3 Headed Goat
  • 3 Idiots With a Plan
  • Alfredo Sauce Doesn’t Exist
  • Armada Mex
  • Athlete Standard Black
  • ATP Labs Trio
  • Big Weights in the AM
  • Black and Gold Fitt
  • Bridgetown Boyz
  • C4 Athletics
  • CF Estrie
  • CFLC
  • Chaffing the Dream
  • Chimera CF
  • CrossFit Genas
  • CrossFit Kalliste
  • CrossFit Watauga
  • Dog Fight Fitness
  • Dos Hermanos Y Gringo
  • Drama Kings
  • DSM Performance FYK
  • Essenox
  • Fenrir Programming
  • Gritsu
  • Hombres De Los Anjoseph
  • HRA Papis
  • Human High Definition
  • Luffy, Zorro E Sparrow
  • Major Penalty
  • Man Made
  • Mediocre Movment
  • MF Falcons
  • Montreal Boyz
  • Mugiwara
  • N.W.A.
  • North East Boys
  • North Haven CrossFit Freedom
  • Off the Grid CJC Gains
  • PRs All Day
  • Rack House Fitness
  • Rakun CrossFit
  • Southern Boom
  • Team Basics
  • Team Capladuria
  • Team Peak DTSC
  • Temperance Hype Boyz
  • Tenskills Coutreau
  • The CrossFit Squad
  • The Method
  • The Moist Boys
  • The Movement Collective
  • The Potatoes Sunshine
  • The Vikings
  • Três Leches
  • Union Strong
  • Whiskey Dawgs
  • Wodaparuba
  • Woof Pack Is Back
  • World Camps Bulls

Open — Women

  • Agustina Monopoli
  • Alicia Zink
  • Allegra Tveito
  • Allison Kindle
  • Alyissa Landri
  • Anabell Gomez
  • Annie Woodard
  • Autumn Leviston
  • Bethany Jackson
  • Briana Graham
  • Brooke Armstrong
  • Camille Sanghera
  • Cyndi LaPalme
  • Danei Bowers
  • Flavia Bonacía
  • Genesis Ubeda
  • Haddit Godoy
  • Hannah Waddell
  • Helen Yeater
  • Jennifer Grim
  • Jordan Deveraux
  • Kady Taylor
  • Katelyn Tooley
  • Krista Jaworski
  • Lilian Socorro
  • Lisa Mariano
  • Maggie Bouckaert
  • Maya Di Stefano
  • Michelle Lammi
  • Naomie Koutchouk
  • Natalie Reid
  • Natasha Vives
  • Paige Hennighan
  • Shannon McCauley
  • Stephanie Douglas
  • Susan Vierling
  • Suzanne Gray
  • Tania Epremian
  • Tina Mikulcik
  • Zoe Rolph

Open — Men

  • Alexandre Chausse-Fonseca
  • Billy Nowitzke
  • Brendan Wright
  • Brian Mariano
  • Cody Worden
  • Dan Coulson
  • Daniel Kidd
  • Daniel Krymow
  • David Camirand
  • Donnie Sherman
  • Dylan Wahlstrom
  • Eric Lee
  • Ernie Garza
  • Esteban Castro
  • Everette Holguin
  • Felipe Delgadillo
  • Glenn Gravengard
  • Jacob Auge
  • Jacob Smith
  • Jason Byrd
  • Jeff Nevins
  • Jeffrey Paul Jr.
  • Joel Perez
  • John Rae
  • Jonathan LaCroix
  • Josue Rangel
  • Juan Belandria
  • Michael Johnson
  • Moises Romero
  • Oliver Rack
  • Philip Best
  • Rafael Arreaza
  • Rafael Rey
  • Rogelio Tovar
  • Ryan Tallmadge
  • Sean Yeslow
  • William Pennewell
  • Yoilbert Aranguren
  • Ziad Melhaoui

Open Team — Women

  • Ab CrossFit
  • Barbelle Trinity
  • Baystate Brawlers
  • Beefcake Babes
  • Eers and Blizzards
  • Big Leagues
  • CFDO Girls
  • Cirque De Sore
  • Crocs Snowbirds
  • CrossFit 3090 Women
  • CrossFit Regulate
  • Daddies Love Our Snatches
  • Free Agents
  • Girl Squad
  • Guns & Honeybuns
  • Hangry Birds
  • Hustlin’ Hunnies
  • HWDPO: Hard Work Doesn’t Pay Off
  • Hyte and Spicy
  • Just the Kip
  • Kippin’ It Real
  • KJ CrossFit
  • Life More, Chalk Less
  • Maxabiliity Powerpuffs
  • Mike’s Misfits
  • Minism3
  • Ninnik’s Plapurhut
  • OCI Meets Waterside
  • PCF Queens
  • Power Buff Girls
  • Royal Studio
  • Team Ratchet
  • Thatshype
  • The 6ix On The Beach
  • The Clean Queens
  • The Sloppy Joes
  • The Young & The Thickness
  • Thicc As Thieves
  • Three Girls One Snatch
  • Three Peas In a Pod

Open Men — Men

  • 3 Thicc Bchs
  • 514 In Paradise
  • Black Pardus Absoluto
  • Canada Throwdown
  • Cap City Canucks
  • CrossFit 3090 Men
  • CrossFit San Carlos
  • CrossFit Strong Island
  • Dumb & Dumbbells
  • Favela Venceu
  • Foggy Bottom of the Leaderboard
  • Friends That Shine
  • Fueled By Poutine
  • Geaux Breauxs
  • Golf Boyz & The Birdie
  • Grit City Lions
  • Hype Roosters
  • Karmoy Boys
  • Kona
  • Les Wish Athèletes
  • Los Trigres Del Norte
  • M&NS
  • Maxability Big Fish
  • Maxability Just For Fun
  • Move! We’re Gay
  • Muskoka Grizzlies
  • Ram Ranch: The Return
  • Ripped Training Program
  • Road to Rx
  • Shelton Bros
  • Supernova
  • Swan Killers
  • Swiss Alps

Rx Masters Team — Women

  • Arklahoma
  • Barbells and Bengay
  • Cali Mamas
  • Canadian Bacon
  • Hype To Be Masters
  • KAJ
  • Masters Angels
  • Team Mexico
  • Team Redpill
  • Wise Grit Ladies

Rx Masters Team — Men

  • 2 Venecos 1 Gringo
  • Danger Zone
  • DNA
  • Ham’s Crew
  • Life Alert
  • Magna Masters
  • MF Fitness
  • Old Italians Young
  • The Business
  • The Natural Disasters

Open Masters Team — Women

  • CrossFit CSA
  • CrossFit Encompass
  • Grit & Grace
  • Les Margaritas Du Lac
  • Meny Mighty Moms
  • Met In Miami
  • Squat Girl Summer
  • Team CrossFit Odense
  • Whiskey Tango Fitness
  • Woda Wonders 148

Open Masters Team — Men

  • Bay State CrossFit
  • Boxen Umeå
  • Dad Bod…Older, Wiser, Slower
  • Jersey Classics
  • Juste Pour Bouger
  • Mycroft Mayhem
  • Pacemakers
  • Team 178
  • The Real Dads of CrossFit Strong Island
  • Vintage Sexy

Masters 35-39 — Women

  • Antea Longo
  • Jessie Jo Young
  • Kayleigh Walsh
  • Lulu Faria
  • Mallory Burda
  • Marie-Eve Castonguay
  • Mélody Andréani
  • Michelle Palmer
  • Rachel Lynass
  • Samantha DeCristofaro

Masters 35-39 — Men

  • Brandon Pastorek
  • Breno Pinheiro
  • Duke Burk
  • Ivan Verdun
  • Joshua Tarafa
  • Matt Shorrock
  • Michael French
  • Ram Dover
  • Travis Flannigan
  • William Kane

Masters 40-44 — Women

  • Ana Silva
  • Asuka Burge
  • Cristina Mainetti
  • Elizabeth Lane
  • Janet Dichter
  • Jodi Pietrzyk
  • Katrina LaClair
  • Louise Cederblad
  • Sophie Matthijs
  • Stivalys Mendez

Masters 40-44 — Men

  • Bill Lloyd
  • Bradley Alcock
  • Brandon Shuck
  • Didier Leclercq
  • Mareck Bigler
  • Matt Lamberti
  • Michael Walsh
  • Nick Aranda
  • Paul Delanoy
  • Rudolph Berger

Masters 45-49 — Women

  • Annie-Claude Delisle
  • Barbara Macaluso
  • Beth Thomas
  • Brandi Cantwell
  • Dania HOok
  • Katrina Mattes
  • Katrina Nichols
  • Shellie Brickle
  • Teresa Cuevas

Masters 45-49 — Men

  • Cedric Frontini
  • Chris Anderson
  • Franck Attieh
  • Maxime Lauzon
  • Paul Desroches
  • Ryan Bretag
  • Shagel Butt
  • Shawn Ramirez
  • Stephen Vassallo
  • Tony Kurz

Masters 50-54 — Women

  • Giorgia Donato
  • Lisa Freeman
  • Lori Reed
  • Stella Ladao
  • Tracy Biro

Masters 50-54 — Men

  • Benoit Desforges
  • James Carkner
  • Karsten “KP” Pfau
  • Ramiro Gonzalez Amoedo
  • Rodrigo Dölz Leon

Masters 55-59 — Women

  • Ann-Britt Nilsson
  • Erika Ritzer
  • Julie Schaffer
  • Marni Kallins
  • Tiiu Maavere

Masters 55-59 — Men

  • Jay Sanderson
  • Kelly Barcol
  • Kirk Williams
  • Mark Sewell
  • Sean Marsh

Masters 60+ — Women

  • Betsy Vanderburgh
  • Debbie Corwin
  • Giannina Titus
  • Jeannette Perret Gentil
  • Sharon Evans

Masters 60+ — Men

  • Bret Kurihara
  • Christian Galy
  • Daniel Ford
  • Jose Luiz Vaz
  • Ralph Bass

Teens 13-15 — Girls

  • Autumn Sands
  • Hayleigh Porrini
  • Jeanne Asselin
  • Keira McManus
  • Maggie Sullivan
  • Marley Francis
  • Olivia Davis
  • Phoebe Davis
  • Tahlia Vosaki
  • Tayah Bebzuck Marom

Teens 13-15 — Boys

  • Akil Lopez
  • Caden Cleaveland
  • Facundo Salica
  • Gavin Searcey
  • Hunter Keith
  • Jose Pablo Luna
  • Leonardo Cruz
  • Luke Valgos
  • Maddox Metcalf
  • Mourad Kady

Teens 16-18 — Girls

  • Baylee Garnto
  • Delia Moises
  • Elsie Larson
  • Hayes Willard
  • Hayleigh Kanthack
  • Kendall Gilmore
  • Miley Wade
  • Morgan Denofa
  • Reese Littlewood
  • Rylee Beebe

Teens 16-18 — Boys

  • Caleb Buckmaster
  • Clark Lawson
  • Isaac Rojas
  • Kai Chmielak
  • Kyle Muckleroy
  • Logan Jeune
  • Lorenzo Pitruzzello
  • Lukas Trovão
  • Tindur Eliasen
  • Yander Cacau

Rx Seated — Women

  • Andrea Wilson
  • Débora Roque
  • Elizabeth Foster
  • Geraldine Manríquez
  • Neslie Bernardi

Rx Seated — Men

  • Darren Thomas
  • Jean-Christophe Marquestaut
  • Lawrence Green
  • Michael Egan
  • Tom Miazga

Rx Standing Neuro — Women

  • Alyssa Kobela
  • Courtnei Lopez
  • Faith Fordham
  • Jules King
  • Lauren Taylor

Rx Standing Neuro — Men

  • Chris Schmulbach
  • Elijah Sanchez
  • George Simonds-Gooding
  • Joshuah Robinson
  • Russell Allmandinger

Rx Standing Upper — Women

  • Christina Mazzullo
  • Elaine De Rocco
  • Jocelyn Casker
  • Mia Van Rensburg
  • Sandra Thiele

Rx Standing Upper — Men

  • Breki Þordarson
  • Casey Acree
  • Josue Maldonado
  • Lorenzo Casadei
  • Rian Soares

Rx Standing Lower — Men

  • Anthony Gutierrez
  • Hildon Carvalho
  • John Jarrett
  • Omar Iglesias
  • Vincent Cavazos

Open Seated — Men

  • Adam Sivia

Open Standing — Women

  • Allison Hansen
  • Jessica Rausch
  • Kirsten Kenny
  • Mandy Drake
  • Susan Gillson

Open Standing — Men

  • Drew Selz
  • Ethan Corregano
  • Graham Giske
  • Matthew Smith
  • Samuel Lycett

Read More: Dates and Locations for the 2024 CrossFit Semifinals Revealed

Image Sources

Related news